Healthy People · Productive Communities · A Greater Mukono info@mukonomunicipalcouncil.go.ug +256 414 290 203
SCORES
Namumira / Anthony Ward badge

Namumira / Anthony Ward

Namumira / Anthony Mukono Central Division Ward team

Compare Team poster
Mukono Municipality Mayor's Cup 2026 registration closes in 11 days. Teams close 30 Oct. Players close 16 Oct.
Register
2Played
1Won
1Drawn
0Lost
50%Win rate
2:1Goals for : against
1Clean sheets
2Unbeaten run

Form

WD Last five results, oldest to newest
Won 1 Drawn 1 Lost 0Home wins 1 · Away wins 0

Competitions & records

CompetitionPosPWDLFAPtsStatus
Football — Mayor's Cup 2026
Football Group A
#2 of 3 211021 4 In knockout stage
Netball — Mayor's Cup 2026
Netball
#7 of 12 000000 0 Registered
Volleyball — Mayor's Cup 2026
Volleyball
#7 of 12 000000 0 Registered
Kho Kho — Mayor's Cup 2026
Kho Kho Group A
#1 of 3 000000 0 In progress

Next matches

Recent results

All matches for Namumira / Anthony Ward

Squads

Football — Mayor's Cup 20260 players

No squad submitted yet.

Netball — Mayor's Cup 20260 players

No squad submitted yet.

Volleyball — Mayor's Cup 20260 players

No squad submitted yet.

Kho Kho — Mayor's Cup 20260 players

No squad submitted yet.

Top scorers

No scorers recorded yet.

About the team

Type
Ward Team
Colours

Analysis

Form, home and away splits, scoring by period and how Namumira / Anthony Ward compares, worked out from every finished match. Open the Analytics Centre.

Scorecard

53.3/ 100 · Solid · #3 Football
Last 2 results, oldest firstWD
Results (40%)67
Attack (20%)0
Defence (20%)100
Fair play (10%)0
Momentum (10%)67
How is this worked out?

Rating (0-100) = 40% results + 20% attack + 20% defence + 10% fair play + 10% momentum. Results = share of the available league points won. Attack = goals/points scored per game, scaled between the weakest (0) and strongest (100) team of the same sport. Defence = the same for goals/points conceded (fewer is better). Fair play = cards per game (yellow 1, red 3; fewer is better). Momentum = share of the available points won in the last five games.

Streaks

2Unbeaten
0Winning run
0Losing run
1Clean sheets in a row
0Games scoring
2Best unbeaten run

Home, away and neutral

VenuePWDLForAg.PPG
Home1100213
Away1010001

Neutral = a venue in neither team’s ward.

Goals by period

No timed goals yet.

Scoring and conceding by matchday

  • Scored
  • Conceded
Scored and conceded per matchday00.511.52MD2MD3goalsMD2 · 27 Nov: Scored 2MD3 · 4 Dec: Scored 0MD2 · 27 Nov: Conceded 1MD3 · 4 Dec: Conceded 0

Against the Mukono Central Division average

  • Namumira / Anthony Ward
  • Division average
Points per gameNamumira / Anthony Ward2 Division avg1
Win rateNamumira / Anthony Ward50% Division avg25%
Goals scored / gameNamumira / Anthony Ward1Division avg1.75
Goals conceded / gamelower is betterNamumira / Anthony Ward0.5 Division avg2
Cards / game (fair-play pts)lower is betterNamumira / Anthony Ward1Division avg0.25
Scorecard ratingNamumira / Anthony Ward53.3 Division avg47.1

Strengths and weaknesses

Needs at least two games and other teams to compare against.

By competition

CompetitionGroupPWDLForAg.PtsForm
Football — Mayor's Cup 2026A2110214WD
Match statistics not captured yetShots, possession and other figures will average here as they are recorded.

Record against each opponent

OpponentPWDLForAg.
Boda Boda Clear101000
Ggulu Ward110021